[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RAFFLES WORLD TRAVELLERS (S) PTE. LTD.

Company Number
197301024H
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
31 May 1973 (about 48 years ago)
Company Type
EXEMPT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 45 AIRPORT CARGO ROAD #213-G
  • 819478
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 79102: Travel agencies and tour operators (mainly outbound) (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 49214: Taxi services (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • HAPPY CAR RENTALS AND TOURS PRIVATE LIMITED
  • STAR TRAVELNET (S) PTE LTD
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset?organizat..., 1 Nov 2017 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49214 Taxi services Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
79102 Travel agencies and tour operators (mainly outbound) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf