[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BMA LLC

Company Number
424234-1511
Native Company Number
424234
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 2019 (about 2 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Puerto Rico
Registered Address
  • 5245 Ave Isla Verde
    Unit 302
    CAROLINA, PR 00979
  • Puerto Rico
Previous Names
  • BITCOIN MANIPULATION ABATEMENT LLC
  • TRANSPACIFIC IP GROUP LLC
Business Classification Text
Provision of export services in one or more of the following areas: • Research and development; • Advertising and public relations; • Economic, scientific, environmental, technological, managerial, marketing, human resources, engineering, information systems, auditing and consulting services; • Consulting services for any trade or business; • Commercial art and graphic services; • Production of engineering and architectural plans and designs, and related services; • Professional services such as legal, tax and accounting services; • Centralized managerial services, including, but not limited to, strategic direction, planning and budgeting, provided by regional headquarters or a headquarters company engaged in the business of providing such services; • Services performed by electronic data processing centers; • Development of licensee computer software; • Telecommunications voice and data between persons located outside of Puerto Rico; • Call centers; • Shared service centers; • Medical, hospital and laboratories services; • Investment banking and other financial services, including but not limited to asset management, management of investment alternatives, management of activities related to private capital investment, management of coverage funds or high risk funds, management of pools of capital, trust management that serves to convert different groups of assets into securities, and escrow accounts management services; and • Any other service designated by the Secretary of the Department of Economic Development and Commerce of Puerto Rico.
Agent Name
Pavel Pogodin
Agent Address
5245 Ave Isla Verde Unit 302 CAROLINA, Puerto Rico 00979
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn...
Source Puerto Rico Department of State, https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn..., 26 Jan 2021

Company Addresses

5245 Ave Isla Verde Unit 302 CAROLINA, PR 00979

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf