[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EVERTEC, INC

Company Number
206131-111
Native Company Number
206131
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Puerto Rico
Registered Address
  • CARR. 176 KM 1.2
    CUPEY BAJO
    SAN JUAN, PR 00936-4527
  • Puerto Rico
Previous Names
  • CARIB LATAM HOLDINGS, INC.
Business Classification Text
The nature of the business of the corporation, to the extent permitted by applicable law, will be to invest, acquire, maintain, hold, re-invest, transact, sell, exchange, pledge, assign, transfer, convey, deal in shares, private or public, equity, participations and other interests in any entity, corporation, partnership, limited liability companies, limited liability partnerships, and other forms of legal entities, and any other lawful business authorized by the General Corporations Law and other applicable laws.
Agent Name
EVERTEC, INC
Agent Address
CARR 176 KM 1.2 CUPEY BAJO SAN JUAN, Puerto Rico 00926
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn...
Source Puerto Rico Department of State, https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn..., 8 Jul 2021

Company Addresses

P.O.BOX 364527 SAN JUAN, PR 00936-4527

Parent companies

Puerto Rico flag POPULAR, INC. (Puerto Rico, 20 Nov 1984- ) details
Puerto Rico flag POPULAR, INC. (Puerto Rico, 20 Nov 1984- ) details
Puerto Rico flag POPULAR, INC. (Puerto Rico, 20 Nov 1984- ) details
Puerto Rico flag POPULAR, INC. (Puerto Rico, 20 Nov 1984- ) details

Subsidiaries

EVERTEC Mexico Servicios de Procesamiento, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico) details
Tecnopago España SL (Spain) details
United States flag EVERTEC USA, LLC (Delaware (US), 15 Sep 2016- ) details
Caleidón S.A. (Uruguay) details
Evertec Colombia, SAS (Colombia) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf