We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SVITZER SALVAGE NEW ZEALAND LIMITED

Company Number
977662
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
14 September 1999 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037490911
Registered Address
  • Ashton Wheelans Limited, Level 2, 83 Victoria Street, Christchurch
  • 8013
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • UNITED SALVAGE (NZ) LIMITED
  • GULF CARGO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 15 Apr 2017

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037490911 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Australia flag ARDENT OCEANIA PTY LIMITED (Australia, 17 Jan 2001- ) and SVITZER SALVAGE AUSTRALASIA PTY LIMITED 100 n/a details
SVITZER SALVAGE AUSTRALASIA PTY LIMITED and SVITZER SALVAGE AUSTRALASIA PTY LIMITED 100 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf