Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALINTA ENZ LIMITED branch

Company Number
942430
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
20 January 1999 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Overseas Non-ASIC Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037679118
Branch
Branch of Alinta ENZ Limited (Bermuda)
Registered Address
  • Mission Bush Road, Glenbrook, South Auckland
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-05-06T12:42:20.000+1200
Previous Names
  • DUKE ENERGY NEW ZEALAND LTD
Agent Name
John SIMMONS
Agent Address
Glenbrook Power Station - Alinta Energy, Building De01, Mission Bush Road, Glenbrook, 2681, NZ
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 7 May 2021

Home company

Bermuda flag Alinta ENZ Limited (Bermuda, 15 Jan 1999- ) details
Bermuda flag Alinta ENZ Limited (Bermuda, 15 Jan 1999- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037679118 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf