Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GO COVER LIMITED

Company Number
921310
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
13 August 1998 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037781392
Controlling Company
ROTHBURY GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Level 25, 188 Quay Street, Cbd, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-02-23T13:19:46.000+1300
Previous Names
  • MOBILE INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 9 Nov 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037781392 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NZ UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Oct 2012- ) 504 n/a details
New Zealand flag BELLINGHAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Mar 2005- ) 96 n/a details
New Zealand flag BELLINGHAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Mar 2005- ) 90 n/a details
New Zealand flag NZ UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Oct 2012- ) 450 n/a details
Craig BELLINGHAM 60 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
600 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up