[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOUSE OF TRAVEL DEVONPORT LIMITED

Company Number
917896
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
6 August 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 September 2020
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037799564
Registered Address
  • C/-House Of Travel Holdings Ltd, 2/175 Roydvale Avenue, Christchurch
  • 8053
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-06-08T10:22:05.000+1200
Previous Names
  • HOUSE OF TRAVEL WANAKA LIMITED
  • HOUSE OF TRAVEL NO 11 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 2 Oct 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037799564 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Andrew Carl THOMPSON 60000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag HOUSE OF TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 May 1987- ) 60000 n/a historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HOT BONDING LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Jul 2001- ) 2 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
120000 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 26 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf