[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOUSE OF TRAVEL OREWA LIMITED

Company Number
917875
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
5 August 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 October 2002
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037798680
Registered Address
  • C/o House Of Travel Holdings Limited, Level 3 / 210 Oxford Terrace, Christchurch
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • HOUSE OF TRAVEL NO 9 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 14 Aug 2017

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037798680 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf