Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMALGAMATED BUILDERS LIMITED

Company Number
908056
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
3 June 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037844394
Registered Address
  • Findex, 173 Spey Street, Invercargill
  • 9810
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-06-21T15:56:23.000+1200
Previous Names
  • AMALGAMATED BUILDERS (2001) LIMITED
  • BOWEN PEAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 9 Dec 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037844394 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Neville Gordon LOW and Alan Bertram HARPER 49 n/a details
Robyn Marie MIDDLETON, Antony Victor James HAMEL, and Bruce MIDDLETON 49 n/a details
Richard Pringle JOHNSTON 1 n/a details
Graeme Richard HILL 1 n/a details
Bruce MIDDLETON 1 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NZ CONSTRUCTION ALLIANCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 19 Jun 2018- ) 33 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
240 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up