Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INDEPENDENT FORKLIFTS LIMITED

Company Number
850974
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
27 March 1997 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 December 2021
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038119460
Registered Address
  • Level 18, Deloitte Centre, 80 Queen St, Auckland
  • 1140
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-10T11:39:30.000+1300
Previous Names
  • G & G HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 17 Dec 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038119460 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Grant Ronald DAVIE 1000 n/a historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive WAIMATE TIMBER PROCESSING LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Apr 2001-15 Jul 2016) 100000 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up