STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AAKLAND CHEMICALS (1997) LIMITED

Company Number
841416
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
15 January 1997 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038166495
Registered Address
  • 30 Sir William Pickering Drive, Burnside, Christchurch
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • M R G LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 30 Aug 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038166495 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038166495 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Allan James GLASSEY 2280 n/a details
Stephen John GLASSEY 830 n/a details
Wayne Ronald GLASSEY 830 n/a details
Barry Francis DOBBS 670 n/a details
Elva Dawn GLASSEY and Ronald Charles GLASSEY 4224 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag WONDER DISTRIBUTORS (2001) LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 Nov 1973- ) 2500 n/a details
New Zealand flag BIO-ZYME NZ LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Jun 2005- ) 8400 n/a details
New Zealand flag TASMAN AGRICULTURE RURAL LIMITED (New Zealand, 22 Nov 2012- ) 400 n/a details
New Zealand flag SAFEFERT (NZ) LIMITED (New Zealand, 8 Oct 2009- ) 600 n/a details
New Zealand flag MILKING TIME LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Sep 2004- ) 120 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf