Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DART RIVER SAFARIS LIMITED

Company Number
819708
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
24 July 1996 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038266447
Registered Address
  • 15 Show Place, Addington, Christchurch
  • 8024
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-10-21T14:58:13.000+1300
Previous Names
  • HOWARD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 14 Feb 2022

Company Addresses

15 Show Place, Addington, Christchurch, 8024, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038266447 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038266447 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NGĀI TAHU TOURISM LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Jun 1996- ) 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag NGĀI TAHU TOURISM LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Jun 1996- ) 100 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up