We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LIFE INSURANCE POLICY EXCHANGE LIMITED

Company Number
817680
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
22 July 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038278556
Registered Address
  • 203 Endsleigh Road, Havelock North, Hastings
  • 4172
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • LIPEOUT LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Policy Exchange (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 13 Aug 2017

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038278556 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038278556 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Gregory James DONNISON 22 n/a details
Gregory James DONNISON 218 n/a details
Gregory James DONNISON 240 n/a details
Gregory James DONNISON 60240 n/a historic details
William Stephen Horace MAUD 30120 n/a historic details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag L.I.P.B LIMITED (New Zealand, 3 Dec 1995- ) 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag L.I.P.B LIMITED (New Zealand, 3 Dec 1995- ) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag L.I.P.B LIMITED (New Zealand, 3 Dec 1995- ) 100 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf