[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOUSE OF TRAVEL NELSON LIMITED

Company Number
810620
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
28 May 1996 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038311147
Controlling Company
PAULSEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address
  • C/- House Of Travel Holdings Limited, 2/175 Roydvale Avenue, Christchurch
  • 8053
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-10-06T09:07:33.000+1300
Previous Names
  • JEFF LECKEY HOUSE OF TRAVEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 5 May 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038311147 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038311147 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038311147 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag MAITAI TRUSTEE COMPANY NO. 20 LIMITED (New Zealand, 21 Dec 2005- ) 149999 n/a details
Amanda Jane RADOVANOVICH 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag HOT AIR TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 6 Aug 2014- ) 67499 n/a details
Jason Ray MCKAY 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag HOT AIR TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 6 Aug 2014- ) 67499 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HOT BONDING LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Jul 2001- ) 2 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
300000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf