Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MADISON MOTORS RMVT LIMITED

Company Number
77927
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
18 November 1969 (over 52 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040600871
Registered Address
  • 326 Upper Harbour Drive, Greenhithe, Auckland
  • 0632
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • F350110: Car wholesaling (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
  • I530960: Storage service nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-07-02T09:29:28.000+1200
Previous Names
  • CHRIS NUTTER HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ROBBIE FRANCEVIC MOTORS LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 3 Jul 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6421906411

Company Addresses

326 Upper Harbour Drive, Greenhithe, Auckland, 0632, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040600871 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040600871 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
I530960 Storage service nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details
F350110 Car wholesaling New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Chris SEYMOUR 14999 n/a details
Vicky SEYMOUR 1 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
15000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up