Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VENUS FUNDS LIMITED

Company Number
7307016
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
6 March 2019 (about 3 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Registered Address
  • 3 Wallen Road, Flat Bush, Auckland
  • 2019
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • K642040: Insurance broking service (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-12T22:45:16.000+1200
Previous Names
  • SATURN FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 9 Feb 2022

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429047308671 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
K642040 Insurance broking service New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Xiao LIU 100 n/a details
Xiaoyun ZHU 100 n/a details
Xiaoyun ZHU 100 n/a details
Roy CHU 100 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up