STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

REX MEDICAL LIMITED

Company Number
709843
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
2 January 1996 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038378119
Registered Address
  • 67 L Elizabeth Knox Place, Mt Wellington, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • CLEAR SKIES VENTURES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 3 Oct 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038378119 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Peter John HERNON 1 n/a details
REX MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 249999 n/a details
REX MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED and REX MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 250000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag REX MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 26 Mar 1997- ) and REX MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 250000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf