Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZALM THERAPEUTICS LIMITED

Company Number
6855396
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
29 May 2018 (almost 4 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Controlling Company
RUA BIOSCIENCE LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Forsyth Barr, Level 23, The Lumley Centre, 88 Shortland Street, Central Auckland
  • 1140
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-03-02T21:39:01.000+1300
Previous Names
  • PURE CANN NZ LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 5 Feb 2022

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64275703264

Company Addresses

Level 23, The Lumley Centre, 88 Shortland Street, Central Auckland, 1140, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429046798374 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag RUA BIOSCIENCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 26 Oct 2017- ) 541666 n/a details
Michael John WILDING 283120 n/a details
New Zealand flag CALA CARBO LIMITED (New Zealand, 25 Nov 2013- ) 30000 n/a details
Jonty George EDGAR 40000 n/a details
Botanitech Pty Limited (Australia) 45266 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
541666 details
430833 details
520833 details
500000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up