[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA MAGAZINES LIMITED

Company Number
678411
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
23 May 1995 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038474668
Registered Address
  • 17th Floor, Aa Centre, 99 Albert Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-11-20T12:54:38.000+1300
Previous Names
  • AA AUTOCAR LIMITED
  • AA ROAD SERVICES LIMITED
  • AA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 21 Nov 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038474668 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
THE NEW ZEALAND AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION LIMITED 100 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf