Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADAH EVENTS LIMITED

Company Number
658970
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
12 September 1995 (almost 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 July 2020
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038559044
Registered Address
  • A D McIlwrick, 228 Peninsula Road, Kawarau Falls, Queenstown
  • 9300
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • N729930: Event, recreational or promotional, management (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2019-08-26T11:47:53.000+1200
Previous Names
  • DINAMICS DESTINATION MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • A & D CONSULTANCY PLUS LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • ADAH Events (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 9 Jul 2020

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6434411515

Number: 64274574802

Company Addresses

228 Peninsula Road, Kawarau Falls, Queenstown, 9300, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038559044 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038559044 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
N729930 Event, recreational or promotional, management New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Diana Gay MCILWRICK 3350 n/a historic details
Alastair Duncan MCILWRICK 3350 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag COOK ADAM TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 8 Nov 2001- ) 3300 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10000 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 9 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up