Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RAINBOW SPRINGS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
651684
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
30 June 1994 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2013
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038592386
Registered Address
  • 50 Corsair Drive, Hornby, Christchurch
  • 8042
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-11-01T16:18:09.000+1300
Previous Names
  • BUCKCORP HOLDINGS NO.85 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 21 Feb 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038592386 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NGĀI TAHU TOURISM LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Jun 1996- ) 100 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up