Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POLLARD PATCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
649825
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
14 October 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038599415
Registered Address
  • 32 Parkway Drive, Mairangi Bay, Auckland
  • 0612
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • C245120: Pump and compressor mfg (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-11-12T11:47:50.000+1300
Previous Names
  • KIWI COMPRESSORS NZ LIMITED
  • COMPRESSED AIR DIRECT LIMITED
  • TOTAL PRESSURE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 13 Nov 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6494440804

Company Addresses

32 Parkway Drive, Mairangi Bay, Auckland, 0612, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038599415 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038599415 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
C245120 Pump and compressor mfg New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Dawn WILSON and Colin Mark POLLARD 1000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up