Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

31 CARBINE ROAD LIMITED

Company Number
622169
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
28 June 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2004
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038721595
Registered Address
  • Level 6, 80 The Terrace, Wellington
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-09-16T10:32:33.000+1200
Previous Names
  • BIJOU PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 25 Apr 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038721595 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038721595 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag branch RLNM LIMITED (New Zealand, 24 Oct 1934- ) 1 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag branch RLNM LIMITED (New Zealand, 24 Oct 1934- ) 1 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag branch RLNM LIMITED (New Zealand, 24 Oct 1934- ) 1 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf