Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KAIWHATA FORESTS LIMITED

Company Number
621866
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
28 June 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038723872
Registered Address
  • 333a Riddell Road, Glendowie, Auckland
  • 1071
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-06-28T14:34:57.000+1200
Previous Names
  • ADELANTE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 29 Jun 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038723872 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Robert William BRABAZON 60 n/a details
John Alston BRABAZON, Anne Rena BRABAZON, and Micheal George Cantrick STEPHENS 140 n/a details
John Alston BRABAZON, Anne Rena BRABAZON, and Micheal George Cantrick STEPHENS 120 n/a details
Robert William BRABAZON 80 n/a details
Robert William BRABAZON 100 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
200 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf