Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HUKAFALLS JET LIMITED

Company Number
619780
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
9 July 1993 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038731952
Registered Address
  • 15 Show Place, Addington, Christchurch
  • 8024
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • R913973: Outdoor adventure operation nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-10-19T16:33:39.000+1300
Previous Names
  • HUKA JET LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 14 Feb 2022

Company Addresses

15 Show Place, Addington, Christchurch, 8024, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038731952 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038731952 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
R913973 Outdoor adventure operation nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NGĀI TAHU TOURISM LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Jun 1996- ) 1000 n/a details
New Zealand flag NGĀI TAHU TOURISM LIMITED (New Zealand, 27 Jun 1996- ) 1000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive EXPERIENCE TAUPO 2009 LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 Jun 2009-15 Jul 2016) 50 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up