Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE PARCEL PEOPLE LIMITED

Company Number
6197110
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
16 December 2016 (over 5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 August 2021
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429045881329
Registered Address
  • 278 Landsborough Road, Rd 4, Timaru
  • 7974
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • F380030: Commodity broking (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2018-11-05T10:46:29.000+1300
Previous Names
  • MACHINERY & FORKLIFT BROKERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 11 Aug 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429045881329 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
F380030 Commodity broking New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Grant Ronald DAVIE 100 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up