Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIRKENHEAD SHOPPING CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
619648
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
8 April 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 September 2018
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038735080
Registered Address
  • Level 2, Building 5, 60 Highbrook Drive, East Tamaki, Auckland, Auckland
  • 2013
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-08-01T14:13:30.000+1200
Previous Names
  • HIGHPOINT SHOPPING CENTRE LIMITED
  • WOODPROP HIGHBURY LIMITED
  • WOODPROP ONE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 24 Sep 2018

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038735080 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038735080 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Tsiun Yih TSENG 1 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive FORMOSA PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 1 Feb 1994- 8 Jul 2016) 99 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf