Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THOMSON REUTERS NEW ZEALAND LIMITED

Company Number
607653
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
14 April 1994 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038782268
Controlling Company
THOMSON REUTERS (PROFESSIONAL) AUSTRALIA LIMITED
Registered Address
  • C/- The Business Advisory Group Ltd, Level 9, 55 Shortland Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-03-10T11:24:11.000+1300
Previous Names
  • BROOKERS LIMITED
  • THE THOMSON CORPORATION (NEW ZEALAND) LIMITED
  • BROOKER & FRIEND LIMITED
  • TENNESSEE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 11 Mar 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038782268 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Australia flag THOMSON REUTERS (PROFESSIONAL) AUSTRALIA LIMITED (Australia, 10 Mar 1993- ) 4000100 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive REUTERS NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 24 Oct 2008- 1 Aug 2014) 750 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive BROOKERS LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 Nov 1948-30 May 2008) 3970000 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
4000100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf