Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOUSE OF TRAVEL KAPITI COAST LIMITED

Company Number
607294
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
8 February 1993 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038786051
Controlling Company
PAULSEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address
  • C/- House Of Travel Holdings Limited, 2/175 Roydvale Avenue, Christchurch
  • 8053
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-28T14:33:31.000+1200
Previous Names
  • HOUSE OF TRAVEL PARAPARAUMU LIMITED
  • ROSE PRENDEVILLE HOUSE OF TRAVEL LIMITED
  • PRENDEVILLE & RICKETTS HOUSE OF TRAVEL LIMITED
  • ROSE PRENDEVILLE HOUSE OF TRAVEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 13 May 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038786051 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038786051 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag WRITE TRUSTEE LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Aug 2009- ) 54999 n/a details
New Zealand flag HOUSE OF TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 May 1987- ) 55000 n/a details
Joanne Roimata COOLEN 1 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HOT BONDING LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Jul 2001- ) 2 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
110000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf