Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NATIONAL CHEMICAL CO (NZ) LIMITED

Company Number
607240
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
13 October 1993 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 1995
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038786891
Registered Address
  • National Mutual Centre, 37-41 Shortland Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • GILLVERN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 11 Jun 2017

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038786891 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038786891 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf