STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AUCKLAND MEAT PROCESSORS LIMITED

Company Number
602707
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
20 September 1993 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038799037
Controlling Company
HELLABY AND PROCTER MEAT LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 131 Portage Road, Otahuhu, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • AUCKLAND ABATTOIR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 27 Aug 2016

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038799037 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038799037 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HELLABY AND PROCTER MEAT LIMITED (New Zealand, 9 Aug 1981- ) and HELLABY AND PROCTER MEAT LIMITED 905000 n/a details
New Zealand flag WILSON FOODS LIMITED (New Zealand, 22 Oct 1946- ) and WILSON FOODS LIMITED 905000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive HIDES AND PELTS TRADING LIMITED (New Zealand, 25 Sep 1996-13 Dec 2004) 3 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive TVE LIMITED (New Zealand, 29 Nov 2001-10 Oct 2002) 100 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf