[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

B.T. ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
586244
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
2 July 1993 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 August 2005
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038856310
Registered Address
  • Gosling Chapman Limited, Level 6, 51-53 Shortland Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-04-27T12:12:25.000+1200
Previous Names
  • KENNINGTON ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 27 Apr 2019

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038856310 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038856310 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Tony James WALDON 100 n/a historic details
Robert Brent NICHOLAS 500 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag GOSLING CHAPMAN TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (New Zealand, 30 Jul 1984- ) 400 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
218198 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf