Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRANT THORNTON NEW ZEALAND LIMITED

Company Number
578118
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
2 April 1993 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038882166
Controlling Company
GRANT THORNTON NZ TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Grant Thornton New Zealand Limited, L4, 152 Fanshawe Street, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2022-02-02T09:23:06.000+1300
Previous Names
  • GRANT THORNTON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 3 Feb 2022

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6493082570

Company Addresses

Level 4, 152 Fanshawe Street, Auckland Central, Auckland, 1010, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038882166 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038882166 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
M693220 Accounting service New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag GRANT THORNTON NZ TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (New Zealand, 22 Dec 2009- ) 1 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag GRANT THORNTON DIGITAL LIMITED (New Zealand, 30 Jun 2021- ) 510 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up