Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

METLIFECARE PINESONG LIMITED

Company Number
567057
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
18 November 1992 (almost 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2021
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038911781
Registered Address
  • Level 4, 20 Kent Street, Newmarket, Auckland
  • 1023
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • Q860140: Retirement village operation - with rest home or hospital facilities (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-28T13:46:29.000+1200
Previous Names
  • PINE SONG COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Metlifecare Pinesong (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 1 Jul 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038911781 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
Q860140 Retirement village operation - with rest home or hospital facilities New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag METLIFECARE LIMITED (New Zealand, 26 Mar 1984- ) 1000000 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000000 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf