Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JEMENA NEW ZEALAND LIMITED

Company Number
561051
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
4 October 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2014
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038932601
Registered Address
  • 20 Twigger Street, Addington, Christchurch
  • 8024
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • ALINTA NZ LIMITED
  • AGL NZ LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 10 Jun 2017

Branches

Australia flag inactive branch JEMENA NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (Australia, 15 Feb 2005-10 Mar 2014) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038932601 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038932601 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf