Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KIWI VULCAN LIMITED

Company Number
559011
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
1 November 1992 (almost 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 March 1999
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038940958
Registered Address
  • Level 2, Ferry Building, 99 Quay Street, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • NZL VULCAN LIMITED
  • PACIFIC HOUSE LIMITED
  • WORLINGHAM ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 10 Jun 2017

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038940958 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038940958 Business details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf