[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOUSE OF TRAVEL AUCKLAND CITY LIMITED

Company Number
554384
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
31 August 1992 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038959837
Controlling Company
PAULSEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address
  • C/- House Of Travel Holdings Limited, 2/175 Roydvale Avenue, Christchurch
  • 8053
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-28T14:12:14.000+1200
Previous Names
  • HOUSE OF TRAVEL QUEEN STREET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 29 Apr 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038959837 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038959837 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Brendan Robert DRURY 425000 n/a details
New Zealand flag HOUSE OF TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 4 May 1987- ) 425000 n/a details
Brendan Robert DRURY 425000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag HOT BONDING LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Jul 2001- ) 2 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
850000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf