[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPENCER BLOCK WINES LIMITED

Company Number
554307
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
8 July 1992 (almost 29 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038958540
Registered Address
  • Drumm Nevatt & Associates Limited, 69 Ridge Road, Howick, Auckland
  • 2014
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-07-27T11:01:25.000+1200
Previous Names
  • CAPITAL G LIMITED
  • PMT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • SREDLE PASTORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ELDERS PASTORAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ELDERS PASTORAL N.Z. LIMITED
  • DULAY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 28 Jul 2020

Company Addresses

69 Ridge Road, Howick, Auckland, 2014, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038958540 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038958540 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Eric Charles SPENCER and Patrick WILSON 500000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag TUATAPERE SALEYARDS CO LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Sep 1915- ) 10 n/a details
New Zealand flag inactive CLINTON SALEYARDS CO 1966 LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Jun 1966- 1 May 1998) 5250 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf