Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOUTH CANTERBURY FORKLIFTS LIMITED

Company Number
5521125
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
4 December 2014 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 July 2020
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429041525562
Registered Address
  • 278 Landsborough Road, Rd 4, Timaru
  • 7974
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • C113120: Milk receiving or distribution depot operation (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
  • L663130: Crane hiring or leasing (without operator) (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2018-09-28T13:24:00.000+1200
Previous Names
  • THE LABOUR COMPANY LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 31 Jul 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429041525562 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
L663130 Crane hiring or leasing (without operator) New Zealand Business Industry Codes details
C113120 Milk receiving or distribution depot operation New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Grant Ronald DAVIE 100 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 1 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up