[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLACKFERN CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED

Company Number
5451484
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
12 September 2014 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Co-operative Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429041402689
Registered Address
  • 672 Ponatahi Road, Martinborough, Martinborugh
  • 5741
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • N729905: Administrative service nec (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-29T11:14:43.000+1200
Previous Names
  • BLACK FERN CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 30 Apr 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429041402689 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
N729905 Administrative service nec New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Richmel Johanna Mary CASTLETON 51 n/a details
Roger John CASTLETON 51 n/a details
Richmel Johanna Mary CASTLETON 22 n/a details
Owen Daniel FLETCHER 40 n/a details
Roger John CASTLETON 40 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf