Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WESTPAC GROUP INVESTMENT-NZ-LIMITED

Company Number
537974
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
28 February 1992 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039012838
Controlling Company
WESTPAC OVERSEAS HOLDINGS PTY LTD
Registered Address
  • Westpac On Takutai Square, 16 Takutai Square, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-09T10:05:24.000+1200
Previous Names
  • MAPLE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 2 Dec 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039012838 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039012838 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Australia flag WESTPAC OVERSEAS HOLDINGS PTY LTD (Australia, 6 Jun 1986- ) 100 n/a details
Australia flag WESTPAC OVERSEAS HOLDINGS PTY LTD (Australia, 6 Jun 1986- ) 99 n/a details
Australia flag inactive WESTPAC CUSTODIAN NOMINEES PTY LIMITED (Australia, 25 Oct 1984- ) 1 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf