STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SILK & TEXTILES LIMITED

Company Number
53621
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
18 April 1956 (almost 60 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 March 2005
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040712062
Registered Address
  • C/- G J Davy, Suite1, 2nd Floor, 22 Emily Place, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • C.T. JONAS (WAREHOUSEMEN) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 10 Oct 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040712062 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040712062 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Kathleen Atricia CARMODY 1000 n/a historic details
Brendan Emmett CARMODY 9000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 10 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf