STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
52701
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
7 July 1955 (over 60 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040714233
Registered Address
  • 31 Highbrook Drive, East Tamaki, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • CFC FINANCE LIMITED
  • F & P FINANCE LIMITED
  • F & P DEALER RENTALS LIMITED
  • ZEPHYR SERVICE & FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 10 Oct 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040714233 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040714233 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag FISHER & PAYKEL FINANCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Aug 1985- ) 6000000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 1 Nov 1983- ) 8400000 n/a details
New Zealand flag inactive CIS INSURANCE LIMITED (New Zealand, 13 Mar 1957-30 Sep 2007) 2000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive CONSUMER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 Oct 1981-30 Sep 2007) 17505000 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag CONSUMER INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (New Zealand, 30 Mar 1980- ) 7500000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf