Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WILDFIRE TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company Number
510682
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
10 July 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039097361
Registered Address
  • 1/8 Dunholme Road, Remuera, Auckland
  • 1050
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-02-21T10:11:00.000+1300
Previous Names
  • WAIMATUA INVESTMENTS NO. 4 LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 22 Feb 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 64274335354

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039097361 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039097361 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Roger Brian PIERCE 100 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag COUNTRY MARKETING LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Jan 2015- ) 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag inactive THE INVESTMENT FOUNDATION OF NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 29 Oct 2012- 5 Aug 2021) 400000 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf