Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOUTHROADS LIMITED

Company Number
502664
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
20 March 1991 (about 31 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039122537
Registered Address
  • 35 Inglewood Road, Invercargill
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-13T09:02:36.000+1200
Previous Names
  • SOUTHLAND DISTRICT ROADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 18 Jan 2022

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039122537 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039122537 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
H. W. RICHARDSON GROUP LIMITED 5600000 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
5600000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up