Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JRG LIMITED

Company Number
500584
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
27 February 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039131201
Controlling Company
CLM TRUSTEES LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Ingham Mora Limited, Second Floor, 60 Durham Street, Tauranga
  • 3110
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-03-03T11:52:29.000+1300
Previous Names
  • ENVIROAIR LIMITED
  • ENVIRONMENTAL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
  • WELLINGTON ENGLISH LANGUAGE SCHOOL LIMITED
  • CLADICH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 4 Mar 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039131201 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429039131201 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag CLM TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 12 Dec 2002- ) 98 n/a details
Joseph Robert GORDON 1 n/a details
Vicki Kay GORDON 1 n/a details
Joseph Robert GORDON 1 n/a details
Vicki Kay GORDON 1 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up