STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

EQUABLE LIFE RESORTS LIMITED

Company Number
49561
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
8 April 1952 (almost 64 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 August 2010
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040727035
Registered Address
  • 39b Aotearoa Terrace, Murrays Bay, North Shore City 0754
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • JON JANSEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 9 Oct 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040727035 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040727035 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag LINCOLN INDUSTRIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 7 Jul 1947- ) 14000 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf