STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

EURO CARS LIMITED

Company Number
49556
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
8 April 1952 (almost 64 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 December 1996
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040726649
Registered Address
  • 50 Great South Road, Newmarket, Auckland
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • GILTRAP GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
  • GODFREY ALLEN (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED
  • ALLENS HARDWARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source New Zealand Companies Office, http://www.business.govt.nz/companies..., 9 Oct 2015

Identifiers alpha

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040726649 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429040726649 Business details

Shares issued alpha

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Colin John GILTRAP 1 n/a historic details
TORINO INVESTMENTS LIMITED 11999 n/a historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf