Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE LOFT & CO 2017 LIMITED

Company Number
4832500
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
6 December 2013 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2020
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429041019849
Registered Address
  • Level 1, 547 Te Atatu Road, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland
  • 0610
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • P802220: Secondary school or college operation (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2017-11-14T16:02:34.000+1300
Previous Names
  • NZ ACADEMY OF BARBERING AND CUTTING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • NZ SCHOOL OF BARBERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 9 Sep 2020

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429041019849 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
P802220 Secondary school or college operation New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Wendy June CHARLTON 100 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 10 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf