Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AIM HIGH PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company Number
4763919
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
28 November 2013 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 August 2021
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040996462
Registered Address
  • Level 1, 547 Te Atatu Road, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland
  • 0610
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2018-09-25T13:23:31.000+1200
Previous Names
  • STRAIGHT UP PUBLISHING LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 11 Aug 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040996462 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
J541205 Magazine publishing (excluding printing) New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Robert James Mark GRAHAM 100 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf